Here we celebrate the success of our riders and their wonderful horses.  We are so proud of each one of them!

USDF Medalists and Freestyle Bar Winners - MEDAL/BAR COUNT CURRENTLY IS 34

Here we celebrate the accomplishments of our riders who have earned their USDF medals while in our instruction program.  These medals and musical freestyle bars require the riders to show competency as they move up through the levels. This achievement takes years of hard work to accomplish.  We are very proud of them.

Gold Medalists:  Gary Lawrence (2003), Tasha Coleman (2004), Evan Hills (2015)

Silver Medalists:  Gary Lawrence (1997), Sara Hare (2000), Amy Oxman and Tasha Coleman (2003), Andrea Lewis (2006), Julie Fox (2007), Evan Hills (2012), Stacy Williams (2015)

Bronze Medalists:  Gary Lawrence (1995), Lisa Hare (1998), Amy Oxman (1999), Andrea Lewis and Tasha Coleman (2000), Kay Johansen (2002), Dareth Hicks (2005), Faye Anderson (2006), Sheryl Hohle (2007), Kathy Lawrence (2009), Evan Hills (2010), Melanie Muirbrook (2016), Laura Cowder (2016), Elizabeth Blackwell (2017)

Gold Freestyle Bar:  Tasha Coleman (2015), Evan Hills (2016)

Silver Freestyle Bar:  Tasha Coleman (2014), Andrea Lewis (2016), Lisa Stugelmayer (2016)

Bronze Freestyle Bar:  Tasha Coleman (2013), Stacy Williams (2016), Melanie Muirbrook (2016), Laura Cowder (2016)

National Awards and Recognition

2016

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Musical Freestyle Fourth Level Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Prix St. Georges Adult Amateur Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

International Andalusian and Lusitano Horse Association, First Level Half-Andalusian Reserve Champion, Misty Reubens and Theodin Bran

2015

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Musical Freestyle Intermediare I Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

2014

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Adult Amateur Intermediare I Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

2013

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Open and Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Adult Amateur Intermediare I Reserve Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

2012

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Junior/Young Rider Prix St. Georges Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Adult Amateur Fourth Level Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

2011

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Junior/Young Rider Fourth Level Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

2009

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Adult Amateur Training Level Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Junior/Young Rider Second Level Reserve, Champion Evan Hills and Megabucks

2008

Demonstration Rider for USDF National Symposium with Kyra Kyrklund, Evan Hills and Megabucks

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breeds Award, Grand Prix Champion, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

2007

USEF Performance Horse Registry, Adult Amateur Intermedaire I Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

USEF Performance Horse, Registry Zone 8 Adult Amateur Intermedaire I Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

2006

USDF Horse of the Year, Adult Amateur Grand Prix Fifth Place, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breed Award, Adult Amateur Champion Grand Prix, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

ISR/Oldenburg and USDF All Breed Award, Open Grand Prix Reserve Champion, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

USEF Performance Horse Registry Zone 8, Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

2005

Oldenburg North America and USDF All Breed Award, Grand Prix Champion, Gary Lawrence and Accente

International Sporthorse Registry and USDF All Breed Award, Grand Prix Champion, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

2004

ISR/Oldenburg North America and USDF All Breed Award, Grand Prix Champion, Gary Lawrence and Accente

2002

USDF Adult Amateur, Third Level Third Place, Kay Johansen and Koraal

2002

United States Combined Training Association, Adult Amateur Preliminary Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

1997

ISR/Oldenburg North America, Five Star Stallion Award, First Class

Regional Awards and Recognition

2016

Rocky Mountain Dressage Society Prix St. Georges Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

Rocky Mountain Dressage Society Oldenburg of the Year, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

Utah Dressage Society Grand Prix Open Reserve Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

Utah Dressage Society Prix St. Georges Adult Amateur Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

Utah Dressage Society High Point Pony Champion, Celeste Rosquist and Hollymead Meadow Lark

Utah Dressage Society Third Level Adult Amateur Reserve Champion, Melanie Muirbrook and Belladonna Lily AMS

Utah Dressage Society First Level Adult Amateur Champion, Caryn Bloom and Achilles

Utah Dressage Society First Level Adult Amateur Reserve Champion, Misty Reubens and Theodin Bran

Utah Dressage Society FEI Open Musical Freestyle Reserve Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

Utah Dressage Society Third/Fourth Level Musical Freestyle Adult Amateur Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

Utah Dressage Society Third/Fourth Level Musical Freestyle Adult Amateur Reserve Champion, Melanie Muirbrook and Belladonna Lily AMS

Utah Dressage Society Third/Fourth Level Musical Freestyle Open Champion, Lisa Stugelmayer and Private Malone

Utah Dressage Society Third/Fourth Level Musical Freestyle Open Reserve Champion, Stacy Williams and Frisco Bay

2015

Utah Dressage Society Grand Prix Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

Utah Dressage Society Musical Freestyle FEI Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

Utah Dressage Society Musical Freestyle Third/Fourth Level Champion, Faye Anderson and Brahman Ra

Utah Dressage Society Second Level Adult Amateur Reserve Champion, Melanie Muirbrook and Belladonna Lily AMS

Utah Dressage Society Training/First/Second Level Champion, Laura Cowder and Zorro C

Utah Dressage Society Training/First/Second Level Reserve Champion, Melanie Muirbrook and Belladonna Lily AMS

2014

RMDS Adult Amateur Intermediare I Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Intermediare I Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Third Level Champion, Faye Anderson and Brahman Ra

Utah Dressage Society Open First Level Champion, Gary Lawrence and R Loverboy

2013

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Intermediare I Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Prix. St. Georges Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Second Level Reserve Champion, Faye Anderson and Brahman Ra

2012

USDF Region 5 Championship, Junior/Young Rider Intermediare I Reserve Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Fourth Level Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

Utah Dressage Society Junior/Young Rider Prix St. Georges Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

2011

USDF Region 5 Championship, Junior/Young Rider Fourth Level Reserve Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

Utah Dressage Society Junior/Young Rider Fourth Level Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Fourth Level Reserve Champion, Tasha Coleman and Bellini

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur First Level Reserve Champion, Faye Anderson and Brahman Ra

Utah Dressage Society Open First Level Champion, Gary Lawrence and Handsome Rob

2010

RMDS Adult Amateur First Level Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Utah Dressage Society Junior/Young Rider Third Level Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur First Level Champion, Andrea Lewis and Beaumont

2009

RMDS Oldenburg Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

RMDS Training Level Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

RMDS Adult Amateur Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur, Training Level Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Utah Dressage Society Junior/Young Rider Second Level Reserve Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur, First Level Reserve Champion, Melanie Muirbrook and Glace Bay

2008

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Intermedaire I Champion, Julie Fox and LA Baltic Sunburst

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Third Level Champion, Julie Fox and Walkabout

Utah Dressage Society Junior/Young Rider First Level Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur First Level Champion, Tasha Coleman and Bellini

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Training Level Champion, Melanie Muirbrook and Glace Bay

Utah Dressage Society Open Training Level Champion, Gary Lawrence and Da Vinchi Royale

Utah Dressage Society Junior Sportsmanship Award, Evan Hills

2007

USDF Region 5 Championship, Adult Amateur Intermediare I Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

RMDS Adult Amateur Intermediare I Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Intermedaire I Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Utah Dressage Society Junior/Young Rider Training Level Champion, Evan Hills and Megabucks

Utah Dressage Society Open Second Level Champion, Kathy Lawrence and Basilikeus

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Second Level Reserve Champion, Julie Fox and Walkabout

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Third Level Champion, Faye Anderson and Midnight Sonata

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Third Level Reserve Champion, Sheryl Hohle and First Knight

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Reserve Champion, Julie Fox and LA Baltic Sunburst

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Intermediare I Reserve Champion, Julie Fox and LA Baltic Sunburst

2006

RMDS Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Grand Prix Champion, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Second Level Reserve Champion, Sheryl Hohle and First Knight

Utah Dressage Society Open First Level Reserve Champion, Kathy Lawrence and Basilikeus

2005

USDF Region 5 Championship Open Grand Prix Reserve Champion, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

RMDS Open Grand Prix Reserve Champion, Gary Lawrence and Accente

Utah Dressage Society Open Grand Prix Champion, Gary Lawrence and Accente

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Grand Prix Champion, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Fourth Level Champion, Kay Johansen and Koraal

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Second Level Champion, Sheryl Hohle and First Knight

Utah Dressage Society Open Training Level Reserve Champion, Kathy Lawrence and Basilikeus

2004

USA Equestrian Silver Stirrup, Regional Award Fourth Level Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

RMDS Open Grand Prix Reserve Champion, Gary Lawrence and Accente

Utah Dressage Society FEI Open Reserve Champion, Gary Lawrence and Accente

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur FEI Reserve Champion, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

Utah Dressage Society Fourth Level Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Utah Dressage Society First Level Champion, Sheryl Hohle and First Knight

2003

USDF Region 5 Championship, Adult Amateur Intermedaire I Champion, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur FEI Champion, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur FEI Reserve Champion, Amy Oxman and Midnight Sonata

Utah Dressage Society Open FEI Reserve Champion, Gary Lawrence and Accente

Utah Dressage Society Opening Training Level Champion, Gary Lawrence and Deskilaer

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Training Level Champion, Sheryl Hohle and First Knight

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Junior Novice Champion, Kelsey Perkins and Undercover Cowboy

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Junior Training Level Reserve Champion (3-way tie), Liz Blackwell and Kodak Moment

2002

Utah Dressage Society FEI Champion, Amy Oxman and Midnight Sonata

Utah Dressage Society FEI Reserve Champion, Tasha Coleman and Altamont

Utah Dressage Society Third Level Champion, Kay Johansen and Koraal

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Second Level and Above Champion, Kay Johansen and Koraal

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Training/First Level Champion, Elaine Marlin and Topsy Turvy

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Intermediate Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Preliminary Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Junior Training Champion, Annie Kent and Dow Jones

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Senior Novice Champion, Timmie Kent and Ruffian

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Senior Beginner Novice Champion, Carey Lyn Goff and O'Ryan

2001

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Intermediate Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Pony of the Year, Summer

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Rookie Horse of the Year, Dow Jones

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Rookie Rider of the Year, Annie Kent

Wasatch Range Eventing Association Junior Beginner Novice Rider of the Year Reserve Champion, Annesha Brown and Joey

2000

USDF Region 5 North American Young Rider Team, Sara Hare and Kashmir

USDF Region 5 Championship, Junior/Young Rider Prix St. Georges Champion, Sara Hare and Kashmir

Utah Dressage Society FEI Champion, Sara Hare and Kashmire

Utah Dressage Society Fourth Level Reserve Champion, Amy Oxman and Midnight Sonata

Utah Dressage Society Second Level and Above Junior Champion, Annie Kent and Castle Dancer

AHSA Intermediate Area 9 Intermediate Champion Horse of the Year (tie), Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Mountain States Combined Training Association Intermediate Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Intermediate Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Preliminary Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Pony of the Year, Summer

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Junior Reserve Champion, Annie Kent and Castle Dancer

1999

Utah Dressage Society Fourth Level Reserve Champion, Sara Hare and Kashmir

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Second Level and Above Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Utah Dressage Society Junior/Young Rider Second Level and Above Reserve Champion, Lisa Hare and Icinike

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Novice Champion, Carey Lyn Goff and O'Ryan

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Junior Novice Champion, Michelle Haskins and Summer 

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Junior Horse of the Year, Summer

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Junior Rider of the Year, Michelle Haskins

1998

Utah Dressage Society FEI Champion, Gary Lawrence and Bolivar

Utah Dressage Society Second Level Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Utah Dressage Society First Level Reserve Champion, Alice Whitacre and Dolce

Utah Dressage Society Junior/Young Rider Second Level and Above Champion, Lisa Hare and Icinike

Utah Dressage Society Junior/Young Rider Training/First Level Champion, Annie Kent and Castle Dancer

Performance Horse Registry Combined Region Champion in Combined Training, Royal Blue

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Preliminary Reserve Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

1997

USDF Region 5 Championship, Open Fourth Level Reserve Champion, Gary Lawrence and First Class

USDF Region 5 Championship, Junior/Young Rider Training Level Reserve Champion, Lisa Hare and Icinike

Utah Dressage Society Fourth Level Champion, Gary Lawrence and Bolivar

Utah Dressage Society FEI Champion, Gary Lawrence and First Class

Utah Dressage Society Training Level Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Utah Dressage Society Adult Amateur Champion, Andrea Lewis

Utah Dressage Society Adula Amateur Reserve Champion, Alice Whitacre

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Rider of the Year, Andrea Lewis

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Horse of the Year, Royal Blue

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Training Champion, Andrea Lewis and Royal Blue

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Rookie of the Year, Alice Whitacre

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Beginner Novice Champion, Alice Whitacre and Dolce

Chronicle of the Horse Adult Team Championships, Western States Novice Champions, Alice Whitacre, Kay Johansen, Wanda Webb, Gail Redinger

1996

Utah Dressage Society First Level Champion, Amy Oxman and Midnight Sonata

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Rookie of the Year, Midge Rothwell

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Novice Champion, Amy Oxman 

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Beginner Novice Champion, Hank Rothwell

1995

Utah Dressage Society Fourth Level Champion, Gary Lawrence and First Class

United State Combined Training Association Area IX Training Level Horse of the Year, Special Ace

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Horse of the Year (tie), Special Ace

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Horse of the Year (tie), Magus

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Training Champion, Gary Lawrence and Special Ace

1994

Utah Dressage Society Third Level Champion, Gary Lawrence and First Class

Utah Dressage Society Second Level Reserve Champion, Gary Lawrence and First Class

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Novice Champion, Gary Lawrence and Special Ace

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Rookie of the Year, Andrea Lewis

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Junior Horse of the Year, Mocha Twist

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Junior Novice Champion, Chelsea Schultz and Mocha Twist

1993

Utah Dressage Society Young Rider of the Year, Kaija Hausauer

Utah Dressage Society Musical Freestyle Champion, Kaija Hausauer and Mr. Tango

Utah Dressage Society Second Level Reserve Champion, Kaija Hausauer and Mr. Tango

Utah Dressage Society Third Level Champion, Kaija Hausauer and Mr. Tango

Mountain States Combined Training Association Junior Reserve Champion, Taira Christensen and Leviathyn

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Junior Training Champion, Taira Christensen and Leviathyn

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Pony of the Year (tie), Sassafras

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Junior Rider of the Year, Robin Burns

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Horse of the Year, Objection Overruled

1992

Utah Dressage Society Young Rider of the Year, Kaija Hausauer

Utah Dressage Society Musical Freestyle Champion, Kaija Hausauer and Mr. Tango

Utah Dressage Society First Level Champion, Kaija Hausauer and Mr. Tango

Wasatch Range Combined Training Association Senior Beginner Novice Champion, Sussi Felleson and Rock N Roll

1991

Utah Dressage Society Young Rider of the Year, Kaija Hausauer

Utah Dressage Society First Level Champion, Kaija Hausauer and Mr. Tango

1990

Utah Summer Games Silver Medalist, Kaija Hausauer

Utah Dressage Society Young Rider of the Year, Kaija Hausauer

Utah Dressage Society Musical Freestyle Champion, Kaija Hausauer and Mr. Tango

Utah Dressage Society Training Level Reserve Champion, Kaija Hausauer and Mr. Tango